27 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
Vimal Oil & Foods Ltd.

BSE

  • 44.95 1.55 (3.57%)
  • Vol: 202
  • BSE Code: 519373
  • PREV. CLOSE
    43.40
  • OPEN PRICE
    45.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    44.95(30)

NSE

  • 0.00 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 0
  • NSE Code: VIMALOIL
  • PREV. CLOSE
    0.00
  • OPEN PRICE
    0.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Vimal Oil & Foods Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Natraj Proteins32.051.504.91-7.180.00625.00-3.17
Unique Organics15.201.4510.55-1.410.001004.00-8.16
Modi Naturals145.000.400.28-0.940.002731.00-3.33
Gokul Agro Resources25.750.301.181.4518.20163387.00135.81
Sanwaria Agro Oils8.030.111.391.2011.9194734.0042.12
Ruchi Infra.3.560.113.19-0.460.00293103.00-49.14
Divya Jyoti Inds.7.800.101.300.6513.04400.0092.59
Poona Dal & Oil26.300.100.381.5020.264000.0025.24
Raj Oil Mills1.850.063.35-0.920.0022222.0039.10
Kriti Nutrients20.200.000.001.3815.8015219.0019.53
Rasoya Proteins0.160.000.00-0.780.001012781.00-30.43
Tirupati Industries25.100.000.001.3716.523993.0011.31
BCL Inds & Infra61.100.000.008.069.454330.0051.05
Vegetable Products3.16-0.02-0.630.00919.58887975.00-20.60
Guj. Ambuja Exports119.25-0.10-0.0813.5110.0115859.00121.45
JVL Agro Industries20.40-0.10-0.492.159.8513138.002.26
NK Industries37.55-0.20-0.531.8420.274703.0061.85
Gokul Refoils & Solv23.75-0.30-1.250.3868.85158595.0077.77
Diligent Industries20.05-0.90-4.300.5932.753353.0038.28
Marico294.35-1.30-0.446.4350.2078780.0016.62