26 Feb 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Feb 23, 03:43 PM
Wipro Ltd.

BSE

  • 485.55 12.00 (2.53%)
  • Vol: 92464
  • BSE Code: 507685
  • PREV. CLOSE
    473.55
  • OPEN PRICE
    474.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    486.75(43)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 486.10 11.60 (2.44%)
  • Vol: 1630100
  • NSE Code: WIPRO
  • PREV. CLOSE
    474.50
  • OPEN PRICE
    474.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    486.10(661)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Wipro Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
TCS2481.6572.102.99119.1220.83115318.002.67
Oracle Finl. Service3693.9051.101.40138.7326.633184.001.68
Infosys1009.0517.201.7359.4416.97201473.00-12.87
Ramco Systems373.6010.702.9515.2024.5736303.00-38.66
Mphasis587.109.301.6125.5322.9919615.0035.31
HCL Tech.842.605.800.6948.3817.4256942.00-1.19
KPIT Technologies138.104.553.4110.5513.0981503.000.73
Saksoft281.103.751.3510.1427.722588.00-1.78
Kellton Tech Solut.144.803.602.552.0171.9241362.00-30.68
Geometric259.703.151.2315.9016.335841.0073.42
Sonata Software195.452.751.4313.9614.0034524.0026.26
NIIT Tech420.302.750.6617.9023.4812933.00-22.03
Kernex Microsystems40.551.904.92-20.820.005845.00-5.48
Polaris Consulting180.401.801.018.5920.9944172.00-15.15
Mindtree Ltd469.951.700.3632.9414.2741456.00-37.23
Infinite Computer248.701.450.5926.029.565381.0017.81
Intellect Design114.101.451.29-0.910.00237323.00-47.46
Atishay68.551.301.932.7325.1195152.0033.89
Hexaware Tech.220.301.250.5711.7918.69184282.00-1.50
Elnet Technologies116.201.151.0018.046.446009.0050.91