29 Mar 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 28, 03:42 PM
Wipro Ltd.

BSE

  • 506.55 3.10 (0.62%)
  • Vol: 1590683
  • BSE Code: 507685
  • PREV. CLOSE
    503.45
  • OPEN PRICE
    509.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    507.55(153)

NSE

  • 507.55 3.55 (0.7%)
  • Vol: 623110
  • NSE Code: WIPRO
  • PREV. CLOSE
    504.00
  • OPEN PRICE
    505.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    507.55(383)

Wipro Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Oracle Finl. Service3816.8543.851.16138.6927.452999.0010.39
TCS2429.8517.750.74119.1220.4031020.00-1.77
Onward Technologies83.257.6010.05-0.420.00150956.0027.29
Axiscades Engg. Tech157.356.654.414.9432.1681041.00-41.77
Vedavaag Systems71.756.509.964.8714.7257671.00114.18
Infosys1035.106.300.6159.4417.4271188.00-14.08
COSYN139.755.904.418.5416.3926314.00265.36
Infibeam Incorporpn.1218.205.900.497.39165.82152273.00NA
Tata Elxsi1492.354.600.3154.5627.4822555.00-21.10
Onmobile Global85.904.555.592.1639.58368803.00-28.83
HCL Tech.860.054.350.5147.8518.1256015.005.96
Hexaware Tech.220.403.851.7811.7918.6666591.00-16.42
Cigniti Technologies358.803.050.866.5555.042020.00-9.14
L&T Infotech689.352.500.3655.0012.403748.00NA
Polaris Consulting177.802.401.378.5520.9916268.00-7.56
Kernex Microsystems42.452.004.94-20.820.0082951.0035.84
R Systems Intl.52.751.803.533.3315.6644142.00-12.23
Cambridge Tech Enter94.301.651.782.2741.6126391.00-21.65
Virinchi110.501.501.381.9456.42165910.00245.31
Mindteck79.601.451.862.0737.639869.003.58