24 Mar 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE

Most Active Value & Volume

Exchange
Scrip Filter

Value

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Close (Rs.) Change (%) No.Of Shares (000's) Value
(Rs.In Lakh)
TCS2427.202460.35-1.352549.9161891.34
SBI276.50268.502.9820133.4755669.04
Yes Bank1529.051518.600.693365.9951467.62
ICICI Bank274.75266.952.9217479.3748024.56
Reliance Industries1286.751273.301.063721.9147891.69
Bank Of Baroda169.05162.204.2223265.5539330.40
Grasim Industries1058.301091.90-3.083674.2838884.95
Maruti Suzuki6004.656034.80-0.50573.2934424.18
Coal India297.85295.900.669643.9528724.51
Axis Bank489.35488.250.235501.2026920.14

Volume

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Close (Rs.) Change (%) No.Of Shares (000's) Value
(Rs.In Lakh)
Idea Cellular90.9091.60-0.7628337.3125758.61Bank Of Baroda169.05162.204.2223265.5439330.40SBI276.50268.502.9820133.4755669.04ICICI Bank274.75266.952.9217479.3748024.56Hindalco194.90193.700.6211748.1422897.13Coal India297.85295.900.669643.9528724.51ONGC191.90193.60-0.889289.7617827.04ITC281.00277.601.227123.9520018.31Axis Bank489.35488.250.235501.2026920.14Bharti Airtel340.50338.500.594784.5616291.43