25 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE

Most Active Value & Volume

Exchange
Scrip Filter

Value

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Close (Rs.) Change (%) No.Of Shares (000's) Value
(Rs.In Lakh)
Reliance Industries1320.901320.900.0010375.52137050.23
Infosys1022.251022.250.007076.9372343.89
SBI293.40293.400.0020185.2759223.58
ICICI Bank276.85276.850.0017947.1849686.78
HDFC1502.101502.100.002816.5142306.78
Larsen & Toubro1574.901574.900.002362.0737200.19
Indian Oil Corp.387.05387.050.009327.1236100.60
HDFC Bank1442.551442.550.002412.8534806.54
Axis Bank490.80490.800.006985.2134283.42
Maruti Suzuki6015.706015.700.00501.9430195.14

Volume

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Close (Rs.) Change (%) No.Of Shares (000's) Value
(Rs.In Lakh)
SBI293.40293.400.0020185.2759223.58ICICI Bank276.85276.850.0017947.1849686.78Hindalco195.05195.050.0013264.7025872.79Reliance Industries1320.901320.900.0010375.52137050.23ITC280.30280.300.009561.1026799.76Indian Oil Corp.387.05387.050.009327.1136100.60ONGC185.00185.000.008217.6815202.70Bank Of Baroda172.95172.950.007540.8313041.87Infosys1022.251022.250.007076.9372343.89Coal India292.65292.650.007016.9420535.07