25 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE

Only Buyers & Sellers

Exchange
Scrip Filter

BUYERS

Company Name Bid Qty Last Price (Rs.) Prev Close (Rs.) Change (Rs.) Change (%) Volume (000's)
HDFC70.001502.101502.100.000.002816.51
Ansal Prop. & Infra40.0015.1515.150.000.00139.36
Assam Company India23990.007.857.850.000.00313.78
Bajaj Finance2230.001171.101171.100.000.00474.58
Banco Products (I)2622.00222.90222.900.000.00627.06
Century Textile &Ind304.001053.151053.150.000.00543.54
BASF India588.001370.851370.850.000.0062.19
BEML101.001362.001362.000.000.00777.65
Bhushan Steel8190.0057.4057.400.000.00624.02
Birla Cable60.0039.2039.200.000.005.97
CESC70.00841.20841.200.000.00769.95
Chambal Fert & Chem350.0086.7586.750.000.005503.20
Exide Inds2633.00224.35224.350.000.002452.32
Cipla1375.00592.95592.950.000.002242.68
Arvind1832.00394.95394.950.000.00916.63
Ballarpur Inds.3421.0019.5519.550.000.00808.53
BHEL24747.00162.85162.850.000.004660.37
IFCI7288.0029.6529.650.000.007571.38
MTNL2369.0024.0024.000.000.001597.21
Chennai Petrol. Corp2657.00363.05363.050.000.00732.36

SELLERS

Company Name Bid Qty Last Price (Rs.) Prev Close(Rs.) Change (Rs.) Change (%) Volume (000's)
ABB India12.001279.901279.900.000.00196.45
Aegis Logistics7210.00194.60194.600.000.00377.30
Amara Raja Batteries369.00890.05890.050.000.00525.84
Bombay Dyeing Mfg.18024.0083.0083.000.000.002401.07
Asian Hotels (North)200.00113.10113.100.000.0010.16
Atul440.002391.852391.850.000.00115.62
Bajaj Electricals66.00313.05313.050.000.00175.72
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug71129.0013.3513.350.000.003018.19
Balrampur Chini Mill13061.00145.35145.350.000.00750.00
Banna Amman Sugars4.001976.951976.950.000.000.90
Bata india22.00567.95567.950.000.00322.25
Bharat Electronics14800.00156.75156.750.000.005443.45
Bhansali Engg. Poly.43524.0034.7034.700.000.007074.36
Binani Inds3560.0073.4073.400.000.00190.90
Blue Star1758.00692.40692.400.000.00305.78
BPL10708.0073.4073.400.000.00498.89
CRISIL10.001904.501904.500.000.0066.68
Dabur India1102.00277.35277.350.000.001190.85
Dalmia Bharat Sugar32.00173.50173.500.000.00188.12
HPCL145.00525.65525.650.000.002710.76