24 Mar 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE

Sector Overview

Exchange
Index Name Last Close Previous Close Change (%)
NIFTYPSUBANK3359.853252.103.31
NIFTYTR2X3647.353583.201.79
NIFTYPR2X3037.452984.051.79
NIFTYDIV112.54110.851.52
INDIA VIX11.9811.841.20
BANKNIFTY21122.5520895.501.09
NIFTYFINANCE8591.408520.900.83
NV203675.603645.450.83
NIFTYFMCG23455.1023335.300.51
LIQ153844.453824.950.51
NIFTYREALTY213.20212.250.45
MIDCAP504328.654310.300.43
NIFTYSERVICE11728.9511682.500.40
NIFTYSMALL6861.906839.450.33
NIFTYMETAL3123.003113.200.31
NIFTYMIDCAP16936.1016893.050.25
NIFTYENERGY11485.4011456.650.25
NIFTY5007905.307885.700.25
NIFTY9108.009086.300.24
NIFTY2004911.304900.200.23