26 Feb 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE

BSE - Top Gainers & Losers

Exchange
Options
Scrip Filter

Gainers Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
TCS2481.652409.552.9972.10115.32
Wipro485.55473.552.5312.0092.46
Infosys1009.05991.851.7317.20201.47
Bharti Airtel366.05361.151.364.902139.51
ITC265.70263.500.832.205011.39
Sun Pharma Inds.675.40670.400.755.00264.71
Cipla591.60587.850.643.7537.14
Axis Bank527.65524.450.613.20550.39
Larsen & Toubro1486.051477.250.608.80162.83
Bajaj Auto2812.052799.800.4412.2512.77
Tata Motors462.00460.150.401.85559.23
Hero MotoCorp3177.203164.800.3912.4035.40
Tata Steel485.10483.300.371.80610.72
Coal India328.50328.000.150.50713.83
ONGC195.65195.600.030.05513.80

Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
Reliance Industries1182.601207.65-2.07-25.051089.29
Asian Paints1008.801020.05-1.10-11.2582.08
Power Grid Corpn.199.10201.30-1.09-2.20197.73
Adani Ports &Special297.45300.05-0.87-2.60195.41
NTPC165.30166.60-0.78-1.30239.12
Hindustan Unilever858.35864.85-0.75-6.5062.68
Maruti Suzuki6034.706079.30-0.73-44.60152.32
HDFC1385.101394.75-0.69-9.6558.46
BHEL153.50154.30-0.52-0.80511.95
ICICI Bank284.45285.95-0.52-1.503259.36
SBI270.50271.80-0.48-1.302294.68
GAIL India517.10518.90-0.35-1.8088.82
HDFC Bank1394.701399.20-0.32-4.50106.36
Dr. Reddys Lab2890.152899.25-0.31-9.1014.28
Mahindra & Mahindra1308.551311.30-0.21-2.7553.79
Lupin1453.351454.60-0.09-1.2555.30