29 Mar 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE

BSE - Top Gainers & Losers

Exchange
Options
Scrip Filter

Gainers Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
Axis Bank502.95487.203.2315.758965.83
HDFC1503.801474.801.9729.001683.81
Tata Motors472.40465.501.486.90195.21
Asian Paints1057.651043.901.3213.7546.21
ICICI Bank276.95273.501.263.4510304.53
Sun Pharma Inds.698.55690.951.107.601240.46
SBI282.15279.351.002.804603.32
Wipro507.55503.450.814.101590.68
NTPC164.85163.550.791.3088.81
Mahindra & Mahindra1276.651267.250.749.4022.78
TCS2429.852412.100.7417.7531.02
Power Grid Corpn.196.75195.400.691.3589.17
Infosys1035.101028.800.616.3071.19
Bharti Airtel340.65338.600.612.05102.14
Hindustan Unilever902.55897.500.565.0537.74
HDFC Bank1418.751411.450.527.301002.58
Adani Ports &Special320.80319.150.521.65375.74
Tata Steel479.90477.650.472.25376.09
Bajaj Auto2822.952813.350.349.6012.52
Cipla593.95592.000.331.9531.16

Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
ONGC187.15189.20-1.08-2.05432.62
ITC280.50281.90-0.50-1.401283.03
Lupin1456.501463.10-0.45-6.60361.08
Reliance Industries1245.651250.75-0.41-5.10436.68
Hero MotoCorp3328.053340.25-0.37-12.2015.89
Coal India290.95291.90-0.33-0.95390.40
Maruti Suzuki5975.555986.30-0.18-10.75381.13
Dr. Reddys Lab2635.852638.65-0.11-2.8017.99
GAIL India375.00375.25-0.07-0.2576.66
Larsen & Toubro1545.751546.65-0.06-0.90258.94