26 Feb 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE

NSE - Top Gainers & Losers

Exchange
Options
Scrip Filter

Gainers Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
Idea Cellular119.60112.606.227.0091523.98
TCS2481.802411.502.9270.302426.68
Wipro486.10474.502.4411.601630.10
Kotak Mahindra Bank810.95795.851.9015.104575.55
Infosys1008.85990.151.8918.704771.33
Bharti Airtel366.25361.001.455.2535600.17
Hindalco182.10180.051.142.0511393.39
Indusind Bank1340.751326.551.0714.202590.36
HCL Tech.842.85834.201.048.653388.09
ITC265.65263.450.842.2012361.23
Larsen & Toubro1486.601476.950.659.651450.27
Sun Pharma Inds.674.55670.350.634.204522.40
Axis Bank528.15525.300.542.8510360.48
Cipla592.40589.250.533.151263.87
Bajaj Auto2814.102799.750.5114.35605.47
Tata Motors462.35460.050.502.309492.42
BPCL717.65714.300.473.353012.47
Zee Entertainment518.55516.150.462.401594.26
Tata Steel485.75484.050.351.704810.46
Hero MotoCorp3176.753166.200.3310.55629.69

Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
Grasim Industries1024.901047.50-2.16-22.604527.05
Reliance Industries1182.751207.50-2.05-24.7514229.23
Aurobindo Pharma666.25678.20-1.76-11.954259.20
Power Grid Corpn.199.15201.60-1.22-2.457539.93
Asian Paints1009.001020.30-1.11-11.301580.36
Adani Ports &Special297.25300.30-1.02-3.056593.43
Bharti Infratel297.90300.75-0.95-2.855179.74
Tech Mahindra503.65507.95-0.85-4.305868.52
Tata Power83.4584.15-0.83-0.705234.97
Maruti Suzuki6031.006079.65-0.80-48.65461.01
Eicher Motors24877.7025070.30-0.77-192.6084.66
Tata Motors - DVR280.95283.05-0.74-2.101521.42
NTPC165.50166.70-0.72-1.206705.49
Hindustan Unilever858.25864.15-0.68-5.901313.52
SBI270.45272.30-0.68-1.8513146.19
ACC1438.101447.60-0.66-9.50383.59
HDFC1385.701394.10-0.60-8.404125.74
ICICI Bank284.50286.15-0.58-1.6523181.05
BHEL153.45154.30-0.55-0.859309.76
Dr. Reddys Lab2887.402903.20-0.54-15.80747.36