29 Mar 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE

NSE - Top Gainers & Losers

Exchange
Options
Scrip Filter

Gainers Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
Axis Bank502.80487.153.2115.6511194.71
Eicher Motors24897.7524163.653.04734.1039.18
Zee Entertainment530.35516.502.6813.851604.17
Tata Motors - DVR285.65278.752.486.902464.33
HDFC1504.101474.701.9929.402272.79
Bharti Infratel318.65312.551.956.105338.06
Tata Power88.8087.301.721.506485.43
Tata Motors472.40464.751.657.652982.61
ACC1417.201396.801.4620.40300.56
Asian Paints1057.851042.901.4314.95452.40
ICICI Bank277.00273.151.413.8512621.85
Aurobindo Pharma679.00670.101.338.901668.31
Sun Pharma Inds.698.60691.201.077.401626.42
Idea Cellular88.5087.601.030.9017977.17
Power Grid Corpn.196.70194.850.951.853386.58
NTPC164.90163.350.951.551405.79
SBI282.10279.450.952.6518673.37
Bank Of Baroda173.90172.300.931.6020208.89
Ultratech Cement3987.303951.250.9136.0596.65
HCL Tech.859.90852.150.917.75898.11

Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
Tech Mahindra455.70468.80-2.79-13.105722.29
Kotak Mahindra Bank859.45871.15-1.34-11.703049.13
ONGC186.90188.90-1.06-2.009790.50
Hero MotoCorp3326.903343.20-0.49-16.30338.65
Reliance Industries1245.751251.10-0.43-5.354961.93
Coal India290.35291.50-0.39-1.155418.02
ITC280.50281.60-0.39-1.106289.87
GAIL India374.80375.70-0.24-0.903415.35
Maruti Suzuki5974.255985.80-0.19-11.55505.96
Lupin1455.701457.75-0.14-2.05337.69