24 Mar 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE

NSE - Top Gainers & Losers

Exchange
Options
Scrip Filter

Gainers Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
Bank Of Baroda169.05162.204.226.8523265.54
SBI276.50268.502.988.0020133.47
ICICI Bank274.75266.952.927.8017479.37
Kotak Mahindra Bank879.35868.151.2911.202280.03
ITC281.00277.601.223.407123.95
GAIL India381.30376.901.174.403442.47
Reliance Industries1286.751273.301.0613.453721.91
Yes Bank1529.051518.600.6910.453365.99
Coal India297.85295.900.661.959643.95
Wipro513.25510.000.643.251511.64
Hindalco194.90193.700.621.2011748.14
Bharti Airtel340.50338.500.592.004784.56
Larsen & Toubro1551.201543.900.477.30898.44
HDFC1462.601456.650.415.951701.12
Indusind Bank1389.551383.900.415.651602.57
Power Grid Corpn.193.75193.050.360.703467.44
Aurobindo Pharma688.80686.800.292.001251.30
Asian Paints1064.251061.600.252.65435.18
Hero MotoCorp3375.253367.400.237.85230.24
Axis Bank489.35488.250.231.105501.20

Losers

Company Name Last Price (Rs.) Prev Price (Rs.) Change (%) Change (Rs.) Volume in ('000s)
Grasim Industries1058.301091.90-3.08-33.603674.28
Tech Mahindra474.15482.15-1.66-8.002203.31
TCS2427.202460.35-1.35-33.152549.91
Ambuja Cement229.90232.65-1.18-2.751614.60
Bharti Infratel310.40313.55-1.00-3.151346.01
Zee Entertainment518.45523.60-0.98-5.151067.93
ONGC191.90193.60-0.88-1.709289.76
Infosys1031.401040.45-0.87-9.052441.95
BPCL649.70655.05-0.82-5.351835.17
Bajaj Auto2843.002865.95-0.80-22.95218.23
Idea Cellular90.9091.60-0.76-0.7028337.31
Adani Ports &Special323.25325.60-0.72-2.354636.73
Tata Power86.5587.10-0.63-0.554159.13
BHEL167.05167.95-0.54-0.903308.44
Tata Motors470.40472.90-0.53-2.504296.51
Maruti Suzuki6004.656034.80-0.50-30.15573.29
Tata Steel493.20495.50-0.46-2.303082.11
HDFC Bank1424.351430.90-0.46-6.55952.59
HCL Tech.873.05876.65-0.41-3.60875.51
Cipla593.95596.25-0.39-2.30930.17